6 ports network switches

Do you need help making a decision?  Take a look at our buying guides
27 companies | 100 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if product.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE" || product.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if product.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE" || product.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / layer 2 / ProfiNet
managed ethernet switch
SCALANCE XC206-2

SCALANCE XC206-2 manageable layer 2 IE Switch; 6x 100 Mbit/s RJ45 ports; 2x 100 Mbit/s ST/BFOC ports; 1x console port; Diagnostic LED; Redundant power ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / layer 2 / ProfiNet
managed ethernet switch
SCALANCE XC206-2SFP

SCALANCE XC206-2SFP manageable layer 2 IE Switch; 6x 10/100 MBit/s RJ45 ports; 2x 100/1000 MBit/s SFP; 1x console port; Diagnostic LED; Redundant power supply; Temp. ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / layer 2 / ProfiNet
managed ethernet switch
SCALANCE XC206-2SFP G

SCALANCE XC206-2SFP G Manageable layer 2 IE switch; 6x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s RJ45 ports; 2x 1000 Mbit/s SFP; 1x console port; Diagnostics LED; Redundant power supply; Temp. ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
unmanaged network switch / 6 ports / gigabit Ethernet / rack
unmanaged network switch
CP6925

... supervises several distributed controllers. Providing ports to the J3 and J5 CompactPCI connectors allows the board to be used in PICMG 2.16 applications. Supporting non-PICMG 2.16 systems as well, these ports ...

unmanaged ethernet switch / 6 ports / compact
unmanaged ethernet switch

Power Xpert Ethernet Switches provide communications from the factory floor or facility basement to the front-end office. Two compact models provide up to six Ethernet ports. Flexible ...

unmanaged ethernet switch / 6 ports / redundant / fast
unmanaged ethernet switch
IC086SLN042SS

Industrial 6-port unmanaged switch, with 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX Ethernet switches designed for plant process areas must work in harsh environments ...

unmanaged ethernet switch / 6 ports / gigabit / DIN rail
unmanaged ethernet switch
JetNet 3906G

JetNet 3906G 6-port full Gigabit high power PoE unmanaged ethernet switch 100/1000 PoE x 4 30 W/port, max 120 W in total 100/1000 RJ45 x 1 100/1000 SFP ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / gigabit Ethernet / layer 3
managed ethernet switch
RGS-R9004GP+ME-HV

Industrial Layer-3 modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x 1G/10GBase-X, SFP+ socket, and 6x 8-port slots, high-voltage power inputs, EU power cord RGS-R9004GP+ME-HV ...

See the other products
Oring Industrial Networking Corp.
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / wall
managed ethernet switch
IES-2060

... redundant ring Ethernet switches. They can be used in protecting mission-critical operations against malfunction possibilities. This is made attainable through its integration with a fast recovery technology feature. ...

See the other products
Oring Industrial Networking Corp.
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / wall
managed ethernet switch
IES-2042FX series

The Oring IPS-2042FX and -2060 series are industrial managed Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches with 6x10/100Base T(X) ports or 4x10/100Base T(X) and 2x100Base FX ports. ...

See the other products
Oring Industrial Networking Corp.
6 ports ethernet switch / rugged / IP67 / industrial
6 ports ethernet switch
ZAC**02

2 digital I/O ports 2 PoE-capable ports 4 Industrial Ethernet ports High protection class IP67 Rugged aluminium housing This junction allows simple ...

unmanaged network switch / 8 ports / 5 ports / 4 ports
unmanaged network switch
SPIDER PoE

... be cascaded to any depth; and if you need to cover distances up to 30 km, there are a number of versions with fiber optic ports. The SPIDER PoE switches also have a lot to offer when it comes to withstanding environmental ...

See the other products
HIRSCHMANN
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / fiber optic / DIN rail
managed ethernet switch
Sixnet® SLX series

... switches feature six Ethernet and fiber optic ports. These ring switches are available with six 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet ports or with four 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet ...

See the other products
Red Lion Controls
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / PoE
managed ethernet switch
JetNet 4706

.Four 10/100 TX Power over Ethernet ports and two redundant 10/100 TX uplink ports .DC 48V Power Input for IEEE 802.3af 48V PoE output .Up to 25W per port for High Power solution by ...

high-power ethernet switch / managed / 6 ports / fiber optic
high-power ethernet switch
JetNet 4706f

... Power over Ethernet ports and two redundant 100 FX uplink ports .Two Fiber links for long distance transmission .Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM .DC 48V Power Input for IEEE 802.3af 48V ...

booster ethernet switch / unmanaged / 6 ports / gigabit
booster ethernet switch
JetNet 3906G

6-Port Gigabit PoE Switch .4-Port IEEE 802.3af/ 802.3at PSE .1 100Mbps/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Uplink port .1 1000Mbps RJ-45 Uplink port .110Watts ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / SFP+
managed ethernet switch
IGS-3204MGSFP

... /router port, DHCP server & DHCP Option82; Port based DHCP distribution, Mac based DHCP server, QoS by VLAN**, SSH/SSL, HTTPS, INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3,TACACS+, QinQ**, SMS** Dual 9.5V~60VDC input USB ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / SFP+
managed ethernet switch
IPGS-3204MGSFP

... 3204MGSFP 4 10/100/1000T + 2 1G/2.5G SFP L2+ w/4 PoE at/af Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/ Enhanced G.8032 Ring; Optional 12V input model & LTDP** upport IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / gigabit / serial
managed ethernet switch
TPWMR-5006

... Multifunction VPN Router w/1x WiFi 11ac + 1 LTE 4G + 2 serial ports + 6 Gigabit X-coded Ethernet switch (incl. 4 PoE ports) w/ Load ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
unmanaged network switch / 6 ports
unmanaged network switch
RocketLinx ® ES8108F-M

... function is responsible for the packet forwarding. The unit is packaged in an aluminium case with IP31 grade. A 2.0 gbps switch fabric, and a broadcast storm pack filtering are included.

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
managed network switch / 6 ports / SFP+ / RJ45
managed network switch
RocketLinx ® ES8510

This product has a Managed Industrial Ethernet switch, seven Fast Ethernet ports, and three Gigabit Ethernet combo ports. For specifications, ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
unmanaged network switch / 6 ports / gigabit / PoE
unmanaged network switch
RocketLinx® ES7106-VB

... or 24V standard industrial power. The device is integrated with 10/100BASE-TX PoE injector ports, each port providing power up to 15.4W, and two 10/100/1000BASE-TX (Gigabit) Ethernet ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
unmanaged network switch / 6 ports / DIN rail mounted
unmanaged network switch
TREE 6TX series

Coupling modules from Murrelektronik can disconnect, switch, or convert voltage - even where space is at a premium. Our product portfolio comprises a diversity of relay and optocoupler modules that use the practical terminal ...

managed network switch / 6 ports / 10/100BaseT(X) / gigabit
managed network switch
EDS-P506E-4PoE series

... (PoE+)-compliant Ethernet ports, and 2 combo Gigabit Ethernet ports. The EDS-P506E-4PoE Ethernet switches provide up to 30 watts of power per PoE+ port ...

See the other products
Moxa Europe
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / SFP+
managed ethernet switch

... negotiation capability. 4. Automatic cross recognition of network port support. 5. In line with carrier level operation standard, the average fault free operation is more than 50 ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / SFP+
managed ethernet switch

... negotiation capability. 4. Automatic cross recognition of network port support. 5. In line with carrier level operation standard, the average fault free operation is more than 50 ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / redundant
managed ethernet switch
NIS-3500-2204PGE

The NSGate NIS-3500-2204PGE is a Gigabit 6-port industrial PoE switch with 4 PoE ports and Enhanced G.8032 Ring Technical Data: - IEEE 802.3at/802.3af ...

unmanaged ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / redundant
unmanaged ethernet switch
NIS-3200-205PSG

... 205PSG is a Gigabit 6-port industrial PoE switch with 4 PoE ports Technical Data: * IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3x/802.3at/af (PoE auto detection) * ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / gigabit / wireless
managed ethernet switch
DP406

DP406 is an industrial L2 smart managed PoE switch equipped with 4 Gigabit PoE af/at ports and 2 100M/1000M fiber SFP ports. The 4 Gigabit PoE/PoE+ ports ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / gigabit Ethernet / SFP+
managed ethernet switch
DS406

DS406 is an industrial L2 smart managed Ethernet switch equipped with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 2 100M/1000M fiber SFP ports. ViewMaster configuration ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / layer 2 / gigabit Ethernet
managed ethernet switch
DS306

DS306 is an industrial L2 smart managed Ethernet switch equipped with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 2 100M ST/SC single-mode/multi-mode fiber transceivers for up to 30KM ...

managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / gigabit / layer 2
managed ethernet switch
IPS716-2GC-4POE

IPS716-2GC-4POE is 6-port 100M/gigabit layer 2 managed industrial PoE Ethernet switch and the PoE power supply is up to the protocol standard of IEEE ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
6 ports network switch / unmanaged / gigabit / DIN rail mounted
6 ports network switch
IES206 Series

IES206 series are 6-port 100M/gigabit unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches. The series provide 100M copper ports, gigabit fiber ports ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
6 ports network switch / unmanaged / gigabit Ethernet / DIN rail
6 ports network switch
IES206G-2GS

IES206G-2GS is 6-port full Gigabit layer 2 unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches. The product provides Gigabit copper port and SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / panel-mount
managed ethernet switch
iRBX6GF

iRBX6GF Intelligent 6 Port HSR/PRP Ethernet Switch The iRBX-D switch provides redundant ports for critical and high-availability ...

See the other products
iS5 Communications
managed network switch / 6 ports / gigabit / fiber optic
managed network switch
MS440200PM-48G6

... Memory-Card Extension-Port for future use The 6 port GBE Micro Switch Generation 6 constitutes an extension of the Gigabit Ethernet Micro Switch. ...

See the other products
MICROSENS GmbH & Co. KG
unmanaged network switch / 8 ports / 4 ports / 6 ports
unmanaged network switch
NITE-XS series

NITE-XS - COMPACT INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCHES M12 IP65/67 CABINET-FREE NETWORKING DIRECTLY IN THE FIELD: RELIABLE, RUGGEDIZED AND EFFICIENT The world's most compact Industrial M12 switches ...

See the other products
TERZ Industrial Electronics GmbH
managed network switch / 10 ports / 8 ports / 24 ports
managed network switch
2000 series

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 (IE 2000) Series Switches extend the proven Cisco Catalyst technologies prevalent in enterprise networks to industrial networks. ...

See the other products
Cisco Systems
managed network switch / 20 ports / 8 ports / 24 ports
managed network switch
DGS-1100 MP series

... of: DGS-1100-10MP: 10-Port Gigabit Max PoE Smart Managed Switch including 2 SFP ports (8 x PoE ports, 130W PoE budget, fan) DGS-1100-26MP: 26-Port ...

See the other products
D-Link®
managed network switch / 6 ports / gigabit / PoE
managed network switch
PSI-660G-24V

... Switches,the PSI-660G-24V 4 PoE+2Gb Booster Switch by WESTERMO.Designed to ensure high-bandwidth up link connection for large-scale surveillance in transportation system networks.Built to work in industrial ...

See the other products
Westermo
unmanaged ethernet switch / 6 ports / DIN rail / wall
unmanaged ethernet switch
LNX-0602-ST-S3

... solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies