Fiber optic connectors

52 companies | 222 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
optical connector
optical connector

... LC, it's 1.25mm; for SC and ST, it's 2.5mm. It can be put together with 1.7mm - 2.1mm diameter cables. Both the LC and SC connector sets come in green for single-mode APC, single-mode PC comes in blue and multi-mode in ...

See the other products
U.I. Lapp GmbH
optical connector
optical connector
29161097

SC-RJ connector as crimp version, useable for POF cable types, PROFINET connector version SC-RJ connectors for POF cable assembly Connectors for PROFINET ...

See the other products
U.I. Lapp GmbH
fiber optic connector
fiber optic connector
HFBR series

The POF Connector and Adapter HFBR are applicable in Factory automation, Medical equipment,Telecommunications Switching Systems, Automotive Networks and Printed Circuit Board. They are Compatible with HP Versatile Link ...

See the other products
U.I. Lapp GmbH
data connector
data connector
801 series

The ARINC 801 fiber optic terminus is the next generation of butt-joint interconnect technology allowing for higher density multichannel connectors to be achieved. With its standard 1.25 ...

See the other products
Smiths Interconnect
low-loss connector
low-loss connector
N , TNC , SMA series

... high frequency low loss coaxial RF connector products with Type "N", "TNC" & "SMA" & 2.4 mm interfaces. The low loss RF Coaxial Connector product offering includes High Frequency (DC - 18 GHz) standard ...

See the other products
Smiths Interconnect
combined connector
combined connector
C9394 series

Current: 4 A - 7 A
Pitch: 1.905, 1, 2 mm

... coaxial, databus and fiber optic contacts. Its flexible and easily adaptable features aim to fit with the most various custom requests. Based on the proven Hypertac® hyperboloid contact technology, ...

See the other products
Smiths Interconnect
optical connector
optical connector
LC-HQ

... of the connector is often obstructed by adjacent connectors and adapters. In contrast; the SC connector has a much better design in terms of mating because it relies on a push-pull mechanism ...

See the other products
HUBER+SUHNER
electrical power supply connector
electrical power supply connector
Han® 3 A LC duplex

Current: 16 A
Voltage: 300 V

Set Han3A M plug 2x LC duplex MM GOF Connectors, Contacts: 4, Hood, Straight, Size: Han® 3 A, Material: Zinc die-cast, Powder-coated, Degree of protection: IP65, IP67

See the other products
HARTING
modular connector
modular connector
CombiTac uniq

CombiTac uniq modular connectors combine various contact types such as power, signal, data, thermocouple, coaxial, fiber optic, fluid and pneumatic connections in a single compact frame ...

data connector
data connector

... 10 Gbit Ethernet (CAT6A, RJ45, M12), Profibus, Profinet, Interbus, CAN-BUS, Coaxial (Crimp, SMA), glass and plastic optical fiber.   The coaxial unit 6 GHz is used for data as well as digital audio and video transmission, ...

data connector
data connector
F01

... transmission rates Harsh/extreme environment fiber optic solution (Norm IEC 61753-1 Cat. E) Push-pull user-friendly mating plugs & receptacles Available with gas-tight panel receptacles and with SM ...

data connector
data connector

... /extreme environment fiber optic solution (Norm IEC 61753-1 Cat. E) Push-pull user-friendly mating plugs & receptacles Available with gas-tight panel receptacles and with SM & MM optical fibers ...

data connector
data connector

Rugged fiber optic interconnect solutions Fischer Connectors’ rugged fiber optic interconnect solutions offer maximum performance and the quality ...

hybrid connector
hybrid connector
CombiTac

... equipment Pneumatic Cooling fluids Industrial vacuum Electrical power and signal Data transfer Fiber optic Centralized connections for more productivity and better safety ...

optical connector
optical connector
MF10B series

Features Subminiature, Waterproof Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors 1. Extremely small structure 2. Integrated structure with excellent vibration and shock resistance 3. Compatible with ...

See the other products
Hirose Electric Europe B.V.
optical connector
optical connector
MF10B series

Features Subminiature, Waterproof Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors 1. Compact size 2. Used in harsh outdoor environments 3. High intensity fiber optic ...

See the other products
Hirose Electric Europe B.V.
hybrid connector
hybrid connector
MF13S series

Subminiature, Waterproof 4 pos. Fiber Optic Connectors 1. Compact size 2. Used in harsh outdoor environments 3. High intensity fiber optic cable 4. ...

See the other products
Hirose Electric Europe B.V.
multipole connector
multipole connector
B Series

... to 14 contacts • High voltage 2 to 21 contacts • Fibre optic 1 to 14 contacts • Thermocouple 2 to 64 contacts • Solder, crimp or print contacts • Fibre optic • Fluidic • 8 sizes • ...

See the other products
LEMO
watertight connector
watertight connector
K series

Watertight self-latching multipole connectors with alignment key The modular design of the LEMO K series connectors offers a solution for outdoor applications. The integral sealing within both plug ...

See the other products
LEMO
plastic connector
plastic connector
REDEL P Series

Self-latching plastic connectors with alignment key for medical applications. Description: • Multipole 2 to 34 contacts • Voltage mains • Fluidic • Mixed contacts in 2P and 3P series with: Coaxial 1 contact High ...

See the other products
LEMO
optical connector
optical connector
FOT222-R3

... Multimode Connectors (FOT200-R2 — FOT227) All have a 126-µm diameter, except LC, which have 127- and 125-µm diameters. Boot openings measure 0.9-, 2.0- and 3.0-mm. UV-Curable, Reduced-Piece-Part, Preassembled, Glass-Insert ...

fiber optic duplex connector
fiber optic duplex connector
PFCLC

... Multimode LC Duplex Connector features a latched lever mechanism which provides secure mating to the adaptor. The connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust ...

RF connector
RF connector
1.85mm

... load terminations are available in 2.4mm, 2.92mm, 7/16 DIN, BNC, C, Mini SMB, Mini SMP, N, QMA, SMA, SMB, SMC, SMP and TNC connector types. Pasternack RF load terminations are constructed of an aluminum finned heatsink, ...

See the other products
Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
radio-frequency connector
radio-frequency connector

... printed circuit board or terminal. These conductors are built for an accurate microwave and RF industry requirements. These connectors are assembled in jack or socket gender with 75 Ohm impedance. These are also offered ...

See the other products
Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
RF connector
RF connector
mini SMB series

Metz Connect RF coaxial connector subminiature series is a comprehensive assembly of adapters that comprises 14 distinct model units. This series is constructed to enable accurate RF and microwave industry operations. ...

See the other products
Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
optical connector
optical connector

Pre-connectorized Waterproof Connector This product is a small water-proof simplex SC connector. With a built-in SC connector core, its plastic enclosure is resistant to high and low ...

fiber optic connector
fiber optic connector

... Optical Fibre Connector Field assembly optical fibre connector is designed and wildly used for simple and fast field termination of fibres, by mechanical or fusion splice. It has the same connection ...

hybrid connector
hybrid connector
ODU-MAC® White-Line

... or lever locking. The variety of plastic and metal housings ensures ergonomic handling. Individual solutions with hybrid connectors that fit perfectly to your application, are possible due to the modular system. If required, ...

optical connector
optical connector

LC duplex crimp and cleave fiber optic connector for use with IndustrialNet™ Graded Index (OM1 and OM2) PCF (polymer coated fiber) multimode cable in interconnect and ...

See the other products
PANDUIT
optical connector
optical connector

CONEC has developed an ODVA compatible IP67 Fiber Optic connection for harsh indoor and outdoor environment. The new system is a bayonet locking enclosure with integrated LC Duplex Connectors ...

electrical power supply connector
electrical power supply connector

Current: 30 A
Voltage: 48 V

... contacts that are included in the connector kit. Shape and panel cut-outs have been made according to the existing IP67 series for RJ45, USB 2.0 and Fiber Optic LC Duplex which allows ...

electrical power supply connector
electrical power supply connector

... demands on all connectors. The IP67 connectors developed by CONEC provide reliable protection against environmental influences and mechanical stress. The broad portfolio includes RJ45, USB/Mini USB and ...

optical connector
optical connector
SB SC

... capable of being integrated with 'snap-in' that possess up to three fiber glass links on various fiber-types. A full system can have a maximum of seven modules that add up to 21 optical ...

hybrid connector
hybrid connector
OpDAT FAST™ Hybrid LC APC

... be used up to 200 times. •a cable assembly kit for easy cable assembly •a fiber guide for easy insertion of the fiber into the connector •fields of application: •for FTTH ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
data connector
data connector
OpDAT FAST™ Hybrid LC APC

... be used up to 200 times. •a cable assembly kit for easy cable assembly •a fiber guide for easy insertion of the fiber into the connector •fields of application: •for FTTH ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
hybrid connector
hybrid connector
OpDAT FAST™ Hybrid LC UPC

... be used up to 200 times. •a cable assembly kit for easy cable assembly •a fiber guide for easy insertion of the fiber into the connector •fields of application: •for FTTH ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
circular connector
circular connector
Trim Trio Series

... Description The Trim Trio connectors line is based on a unique feature of contacts which can be used in several connector shapes. This trio of contacts (machined, stamped & formed, high speed) can be ...

See the other products
SOURIAU-SUNBANK by EATON
data connector
data connector
VGE1 | FER1 Series

... installation. The VGE1 connectors are resistant to salt spray as well as high vibrations and adapted for outdoor applications such as rolling stock or infrastructure equipment. Available with electrical contacts, ...

See the other products
SOURIAU-SUNBANK by EATON
optical connector
optical connector
8D ELIO® Series

... sIII circular type connectors with insert for ELIO optical contact. It is used by Airbus as a standard on aircraft programs like A380, A350, A330 for all the communication using fiber optic. The ...

See the other products
SOURIAU-SUNBANK by EATON
electrical power supply connector
electrical power supply connector
PX0414 series

... performances made of products designed by leading brands such as APEM, BULGIN, LITTELFUSE and EATON. The line includes: IP68 connectors, IP67 push-buttons and vandal resistant switches, IP68 switches, industrial and ...

radio-frequency connector
radio-frequency connector
PX0415

... performances made of products designed by leading brands such as APEM, BULGIN, LITTELFUSE and EATON. The line includes: IP68 connectors, IP67 push-buttons and vandal resistant switches, IP68 switches, industrial and ...

radio-frequency connector
radio-frequency connector
PX0416 series

... performances made of products designed by leading brands such as APEM, BULGIN, LITTELFUSE and EATON. The line includes: IP68 connectors, IP67 push-buttons and vandal resistant switches, IP68 switches, industrial and ...

data connector
data connector

optical connector
optical connector
NP308E

NP308E Simple and fast termination Can be re-terminated up to five times Optimized installation kits

See the other products
Belden Electronics GmbH Standort Neckartenzlingen
coaxial cable connector
coaxial cable connector
SC-200-SM-RA

SMA-Male (plug) crimp right angle connector, solder pin, no braid trim

See the other products
Times Microwave Systems
D-sub connector
D-sub connector
CBC Series

Current: 50 A
Voltage: 300 V

The CBC series is part of the Combo-D family mixed density D-sub to mix signal/power/coax/HV and fiber optic. CBC series connectors offer crimp removable size 8 and 20 contacts with industrial ...

See the other products
Positronic Industries
SMA connector
SMA connector
212-500SF series

Impedance: 50 Ohm

Southwest Microwave’s SuperSMA is a high performance field service SMA connector. SuperSMA utilizes the basic PTFE dielectric interface (true SMA) and features low VSWR mode free through 27 GHz and less than -100 dB RF ...

See the other products
Microwave Product Divison