{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
media converter / gigabit Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter

... member of 4-Port Gigabit Switch Ethernet Media Converter provides an elegant solution for converting twisted pair media to fiber optic media at up to 1 Gbps. It’s a lightweight and ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
Prizm™ TEL series

The Prizm™ TEL Series of Ethernet Media Converter provides an elegant solution for converting standard twisted pair media to fiber optic media. Features Fully transparent Ethernet ...

fiber optic converter / Ethernet
fiber optic converter
8711-GF

... Ethernet fiber PMC Adapter has been developed for use with 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports. It offers dual Intel 82546 MAC/PHYs on a single PMC slot, PCI 2.2, 33 mHz and 32 bit bus interface. It is also equipped with link ...

fiber optic converter / for fiber optic networks
fiber optic converter

The Fiber bundle cross-section converter is for converting a circular light beam into a slot-shaped light beam. It consists of a bundle of fibers where the configuration in each end fitting ...

media converter / communications / fiber optic / Ethernet
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC

... RUGGEDCOM media converter for error-free communication at high levels of electromagnetic interference, extreme temperatures and long distances. It is a utility-grade, fiber optical media converter ...

media converter / fiber optic / serial
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC20

... Ruggedcom media converters by Siemens is a top of the line creation. It is designed to cater a wide variety of applications and concepts. It features a utility-grade, protocol-independent, serial-to-fiber ...

media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / 4 ports
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC40

... copper-to-fiber media conversion as well as 10Mbps to 100Mbps speed conversion. The RMC40 can be used in place of traditional copper-to-fiber media converters with the added ability to ...

media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / 2 port
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC41

... is EMI-compliant and works for a majority of different systems in industrial fields. This is also made for a number of fiber optics setups.

audio converter / media / video / fiber optic
audio converter
MEERKAT™

The world’s leader in providing connectors and other industrial equipments , LEMO features their line of Media converters. The MEERKAT utilizes Triaxial 50 or 75 Ω to send camera’s triaxial signal . Primarily used for ...

See the other products
LEMO
audio converter / media / video / electro-optical
audio converter
SERBAL™

The LEMO SERBAL four-channel multilplexer can work with four BNC connectors and two fiber optic contacts, two signal contacts and two power contacts on the ground. This can move from a coaxial BNC input ...

See the other products
LEMO
media converter / audio / video / fiber optic
media converter
SHACK™

Shack now offers a conversion unit from single SMPTE to a single-mode optical fibers and this is called the Lemo Shack. What’s great about this is it eliminates the SMPTE and can be used in a pre-fibred venues. This technology ...

See the other products
LEMO
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet
media converter
Ethernet

LMEO Ethernet, the best single mode to fibre media converter, has a push and pull self-latching feature applicable even in environments with abrasive conditions and offers dependable conversion. It’s safe and manageable ...

See the other products
LEMO
media converter / fiber optic / multi-channel
media converter
MULTISHACK-6X

... fibre cable. The system provides a transition from HD over hybrid (copper and fibre) cables to HD over a single multiway fibre optic cable. Description: The MULTISHACK-6X enables up to 6 cameras to be individually powered ...

See the other products
LEMO
media converter / fiber optic
media converter
DMC-700SC

... -700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use ...

media converter / multi-protocol / Ethernet / fiber optic
media converter
JetCon 2301S

... and Multi-mode fiber optic ports of the media converter for providing extended distance transmission of up to 30KM. JetCon 2301S supports 4 types of forwarding modes- store and forward, ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / fast
media converter
JetCon 2302

.Two Channels 10/100 TX to 100 FX media converter .Two 10/100TX with 2 100FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch .Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure converter .Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / fast
media converter
JetCon 1302

.Two 10/100 TX ports to One 100FX port media converter .Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation .Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM .Fault Relay Output for port alarm .Dual modes for power input, AC18-27V/DC18-32V .Compact ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
low-profile converter / media / fiber optic / Ethernet
low-profile converter
JetCon 1301

... functions, simply adjust DIP switch and reset the converter and the reconfiguration will be applied. .One 10/100 TX port to One 100FX port media converter .Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
optical fiber converter
optical fiber converter
JetCon 1900

... Communication Crisis from Node-Down .Supports 1310nm, 1550nm optical wavelength communication .Ethernet Fiber, Telecom Fiber Communication .Single-mode optical fiber ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
media converter / Ethernet / optical fiber / rack
media converter
RGMC-111GPB

RGMC-111GPB is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000. RGMC-111GPB is ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / gigabit Ethernet / optical fiber / 2 port
media converter
IGMC-111GP

... interface between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X SFP socket; it allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. IGMC-111GP supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. The ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / Ethernet / optical fiber / DIN rail mounted
media converter
IMC-111PB

... the conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX interface, it allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. IMC-111 series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / optical fiber / DIN rail / wall
media converter
IMC-P111P series

... the conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX interface, it allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. IMC-P111 series are designed for power substation application and rolling stock application, ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / gigabit Ethernet / optical fiber
media converter
ITGMC-111GP+

... 10GBase-T and 1G/10GBase-X SFP+ socket. It allows you to extend communication distance of Gigabit copper port with optical fiber. ITGMC-111GP+ supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. The ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
electro-optical converter / fiber optic
electro-optical converter
SEL-3094

... to 2 km of optical fiber to link to a C37.94 multiplexer. Similarly, connect an SEL-3094 to a noncompliant multiplexer, and use fiber to connect to a new teleprotection device and another ...

serial converter / fiber optic / multi-channel
serial converter
RocketPort ® EXPRESS Octa DB25M 30129-5

PCI Express 8-port serial card delivers fast speed and reliable performance. This serial card is equipped with RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 software-selectable serial ports with communication speeds up to 921kbps. It is available in various ...

temperature converter / communications / media / fiber optic
temperature converter
RocketLinx MC5001

... /422/485 to serial fiber media converter. DIP switch configurations are easy to bring alterations in the serial modes. Multi-Mode 5KM serial converters provide support to fiber ...

fiber optic converter / Ethernet
fiber optic converter
RocketLinx MC7001

This Ethernet to fiber media converter boasts a heavy duty design and is a fully loaded DIN fixable converter packaged in a compact IP31 casing. The part no of this converter ...

gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-12

• Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) ...

gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-11

• Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) ...

gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-13

• Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) ...

gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-14

• Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) ...

fiber optic converter / DIN rail mounted / wireless / PoE
fiber optic converter
IPGC-0101DSFP

... able to auto cut off connection if one end of connection is down. When copper port disconnects, it will auto turn off fiber port. When fiber port disconnects, it will auto turn off copper port. Smart ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / unmanaged
media converter
IEC-0101FT

... 0101FT Industrial Converter is a slim type Industrial converter which has a unique DIP switch to adjust 100M duplex mode and LLF (Link Loss Forwarding) function. Through the DIP switch, you can also set ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
Ethernet converter / fiber optic / DIN rail / wall
Ethernet converter
IFR-0202-LC

... -line devices. In this state, all in-line traffic is routed directly to the device connected to the IFR-0202. When the Optical Fiber Controller loses power, in-line traffic continues to flow through the ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
Ethernet converter / fiber optic / DIN rail / high-speed
Ethernet converter
IFR-0202-SC

... -line devices. In this state, all in-line traffic is routed directly to the device connected to the IFR-0202. When the Optical Fiber Controller loses power, in-line traffic continues to flow through the ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
Ethernet converter / fiber optic / DIN rail / high-speed
Ethernet converter
IFR-0202-ST

... -line devices. In this state, all in-line traffic is routed directly to the device connected to the IFR-0202. When the Optical Fiber Controller loses power, in-line traffic continues to flow through the ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
analog-digital converter / fiber optic / TTL
analog-digital converter
SATURN DigiTrans

DigiTrans is a fiber optic transmission system for digital signals. It allows the transmission of digital signals (e.g. TTL) over long distances and also provides the necessary isolation for high voltage ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / DIN rail mounted
media converter
IMC101B

The IMC Series Industrial Fiber Media Converter converts between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX, connecting copper-based cabling systems with fiber optic cabling systems. ...

serial converter / fiber optic / RS-232 / DIN rail mounted
serial converter
RS232/485/422, max. 500Kbps | MODEL271 series

... the RS-232 or RS-422/485 to fiber converter without any problem. Model271 can be used to connect serial device to a fiber Ring. To form the ring, connect the Tx port of one Model271 ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
serial converter / fiber optic
serial converter
RS232/485/422, max. 500 kbps | MODEL277

... transparent optic fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
serial converter / fiber optic
serial converter
RS232, max. 120 kbps | MODEL277A

... kind can offer RS-232 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, it is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. Model277/A adopt optic ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
serial converter / fiber optic / RS-485
serial converter
RS485/422, max. 500 kbps | MODEL277B

... transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
fiber optic converter / CAN
fiber optic converter
MC201

MC201 is a CAN bus to fiber converter. It designs specially to deal with the short transmission distance of CAN bus, the subjection to electromagnetic interference and other issues. CAN bus transfer to ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
communications converter / digital-analog / fiber optic / Ethernet
communications converter
A3

The Fiber Media Converter functions at an operating wavelength of 1310 nm. It runs on a transmission speed of 10/100 mbps within 20 km. The device also operates with an input voltage of 220V. A single ...

protocol converter / fiber optic / RS-232 / high-speed
protocol converter
AOBO 10011 series

... and control to improve the capability to adapt to different software and simplify the control method. Fiber optic MODEM supports several fibre-optic methods between the asynchronous ...

high-frequency converter / fiber optic / DIN rail
high-frequency converter

... the Profibus signal into the fibre optic signal for the long-distance transmission. The optical-electric conversion module permits prolonging the transmission distance of the serial port by 5km at most (multimode fiber) ...

fiber optic converter / CAN / DIN rail
fiber optic converter
HD67701-C-0-H5S

Specifications: Ports: 1xCAN; 1xUSB; 2xOptic Fibers Data Rates CAN Up to 1Mbps CAN connector 3way 5mm fixed screw terminal Optic Fiber connector SFP Power supply 9…19V AC; 12…35V DC Operating ...

fiber optic converter / CAN / DIN rail
fiber optic converter
HD67702-C-0-H5S-H5S

Specifications: Ports: 1xCAN; 1xUSB; 4xOptic Fibers Data Rates CAN Up to 1Mbps CAN connector 3way 5mm fixed screw terminal Optic Fiber connector SFP Power supply 9…19V AC; 12…35V DC Operating ...

fiber optic converter / CAN / DIN rail
fiber optic converter
HD67701-C-0-D5M

Specifications: Ports: 1xCAN; 2xOptic Fibers Data Rates CAN Up to 1Mbps CAN connector 3way 5mm fixed screw terminal Optic Fiber connector SFP Power supply 9…19V AC; 12…35V DC Operating ...

fiber optic converter / CAN / DIN rail
fiber optic converter
HD67702-C-0-D5M-D5M

Specifications: Ports: 1xCAN; 4xOptic Fibers Data Rates CAN Up to 1Mbps CAN connector 3way 5mm fixed screw terminal Optic Fiber connector SFP Power supply 9…19V AC; 12…35V DC Operating ...

electric metering converter / high-frequency / impedance / frequency-to-current
electric metering converter
Z-PC Line

Z Series modules are reliable signal conditioners, ease use and installation oriented. These devices are available in more power standards and meet the most common interface and conditioning needs. Most models feature galvanic 3-way isolation ...

fiber optic converter / RS232 / RS-485 / RS422
fiber optic converter
RD300-OF

... mechanism which is based on the CPLD component. The RD300 also offers a good quality security with a built-in unit to control fiber integrity.

fiber optic converter / RS232 / RS-485 / RS422
fiber optic converter
RD300-OFR

... RS485 to multimode fiber optic media converter that uses fiber optics to ensure higher bandwidth, reliable operation unaffected by EMI/RFI interference ...

fiber optic converter / RS232 / RS-485 / RS422
fiber optic converter
RD320-OF

The use of fiber optic facilitates high communication bandwidth. It also offers complete protection against EMI/RFI interfaces and facilitates increased security. They can be used in explosive environments ...

media converter / RS232 / fiber optic / RS-485
media converter
RD320-OFR

RS232/RS422/RS485 is a single-mode fiber optic media converter, fault tolerant and multipoint, which enables the use of higher communication bandwidth and providing total immunity against ...

optical fiber converter / RS422
optical fiber converter
AD422-OF

... AD422-OF Serial-fiber Optic Converter is manufactured with a maximum operating speed of 5 Mbps. It is equipped with SUB D 25 male attachment on RS422 on the rare side, and an RX type ...