{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.innovationType}}
{{else}} {{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.innovationType}}
{{else}} {{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
optical transceiver / for fiber optic networks / programmable
optical transceiver
AQ2200-642

The AQ2200-642 is a one of a kind product which was developed to lessen the complexity and the cost of 10 G transceiver testing. This is done by integrating bus and power control specifications into the same main frame that performs ...

optical transceiver / SFP / Ethernet / single-mode
optical transceiver

IEEE 802.3z-compliant (Gigabit modules) IEEE 802.3u-compliant (Fast Ethernet modules) Symmetric LVPECL I/Os (Gigabit modules) Symmetric PECL I/Os (Fast Ethernet modules) TTL signal detection indicator In operation insertable duplex ...

optical transceiver / SFP / fiber optic
optical transceiver

The 40-GB/s QFSP+ Transceiver, functionally manufactured by TE Connectivity, is a parallel fiber optical module equipped with a tetrad of independent optical transmit and receive channels. This device basically fuses the higher density ...

optical transceiver / fiber optic / for incremental rotary encoders
optical transceiver
2 000 m | LWL Module

The product from Kübler Group provides solution for tough signal transmission, and is constructed with an optical fiber transmitter and receiver. The transmitter converts electrical signals of a common gradual encoder into a light signal ...

optical transceiver / fiber optic / for absolute rotary encoders
optical transceiver
2000 m | LWL SSI

The LWL SSI from Kuebler is an optical fiber transmission system for SSI absolute encoders. It is made up of an optical fiber transmitter and an optical receiver. The optical fiber transmitter modifies the electrical signals of a ...

fiber optic transceiver / managed
fiber optic transceiver
Model1100M

Model1100M series, 10/100M remote manageable fiber media converters offer a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double ...

See the other products
Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co.,Ltd
optical transceiver / Ethernet / video transmission / single-mode
optical transceiver
SWV60100

3onedata fiber-optic video transceivers SWV60100 series can simultaneously transmit 1 channel of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video/return or bidirectional data/unidirectional or bidirectional audio/Ethernet/Telephone/Dry ...

See the other products
Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co.,Ltd
optical transceiver / Ethernet / video transmission / single-mode
optical transceiver
SWV60200

3onedata fiber-optic video transceivers SWV60200 series can simultaneously transmit 2 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video/return or bidirectional data/unidirectional or bidirectional audio/Ethernet/Telephone/Dry ...

See the other products
Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co.,Ltd
optical transceiver / Ethernet / video transmission / single-mode
optical transceiver
SWV60400

3onedata fiber-optic video transceivers SWV60400 series can simultaneously transmit 4 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video/return or bidirectional data/unidirectional or bidirectional audio/Ethernet/Telephone/Dry ...

See the other products
Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co.,Ltd
optical transceiver / Ethernet / video transmission / single-mode
optical transceiver
SWV60800

3onedata fiber-optic video transceivers SWV60800 series can simultaneously transmit 8 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video/return or bidirectional data/unidirectional or bidirectional audio/Ethernet/Telephone/Dry ...

See the other products
Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co.,Ltd
video transceiver / optical / Ethernet / 1-channel
video transceiver
CV1-1VT/1VR series

The fiber-optic video transceivers are manufactured by Comark, and can simultaneously transmit 1 to 64 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded video, return or bidirectional data, unidirectional or bidirectional audio, Ethernet, telephone, ...

optical transceiver / Ethernet / 4-channel / bidirectional
optical transceiver
CV1-4VT/4VR series

The comark fiber-optic video transceivers from Shenzhen Comark Technology Co is engineered with 8-bit digitally encoded and non-compression video transmission. It is applicable to support any high-resolution video signal. It has power ...

video transceiver / optical / Ethernet / 8-channel
video transceiver
CV1-8VT/8VR series

The CV1-8VT/8VR series of fiber-optic video transmitters can relay 1 to 54 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded video, two-directional data, one-directional or two-directional audio, Ethernet, Telephone and dry contact all at the same ...

RF transceiver / optical / analog signal
RF transceiver
RadiLink 3GHz (RLK1003B)

DARE!! Instruments has designed a range of analogue RF optical links for transferring high-frequency analogue signals over a longer distance without signal loss, as a replacement of a coaxial cable in between the antenna to the measuring ...

RF transceiver / optical / analog signal
RF transceiver
RadiLink CISPR25 (RLK1003C)

DARE!! Instruments has designed a range of analogue RF optical links for transferring high-frequency analogue signals over a longer distance without signal loss, as a replacement of a coaxial cable in between the antenna to the measuring ...

RF transceiver / optical / analog signal
RF transceiver
RadiLink 3 GHz (RLK1003D)

DARE!! Instruments has designed a range of analogue RF optical links for transferring high-frequency analogue signals over a longer distance without signal loss, as a replacement of a coaxial cable in between the antenna to the measuring ...

RF transceiver / optical / analog signal
RF transceiver
RadiLink 8 channel CISPR25 (RLK8003C)

DARE!! Instruments has designed a range of analogue RF optical links for transferring high-frequency analogue signals over a longer distance without signal loss, as a replacement of a coaxial cable in between the antenna to the measuring ...

optical transceiver / for fiber optic networks
optical transceiver
SEL-2800 series

Improve safety, signal integrity, and reliability by using two optical fibers instead of wire to transfer bidirectional serial data Apply for instrumentation, protection, automation and other applications that benefit from economical ...

optical transceiver module / fiber optic / single-mode / multimode
optical transceiver module
PTRX series

PD-LD Inc. offers laser based fiber optic transceiver modules in convenient industry standard 1X9 style packages that are optimized for operation with both MM and SM optical fiber. The PTRX series modules are designed to operate at 155MBs ...

optical transceiver module / for fiber optic networks / bidirectional / multimode
optical transceiver module
PTR155 series

PD-LD Inc. offers multimode laser based fiber optic transceiver modules in convenient industry standard 1×9 style packages. The PTR155 series modules are designed to comply with SONET/SDH 155 Mbps operation over 62.5/125um multimode ...

optical transceiver module / analog / harsh environment / single-mode
optical transceiver module

PD-LD has developed a novel pressure-resistant 1×9 transceiver, which can withstand extreme pressures up to 800 psi and is well suited to marine, aerospace, and defense applications. These pressure-tolerant fiber optic transceiver modules ...

optical transceiver module / SFP / gigabit Ethernet / single-mode
optical transceiver module

Laser diode based fiber optic transceiver modules in industry standard Small-Form-factor-Pluggable (SFP) packages are designed for 155 Mbps, 1.25Gbps and 2.5Gbps data rate applications, including SONET OC-3, SDH STM-1, Fiber Channel, ...

optical transceiver / gigabit Ethernet / high-speed
optical transceiver
JC2 series

The JDSU 100 G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonicintegrated optical transceiver that provides a high-speed link at a 103.125 or 111.81 Gbps aggregated data rate over up to 10 km of SMF-28. The module complies with ...

See the other products
JDSU
optical transceiver / SFP / fiber optic / high-speed
optical transceiver
SFP series

The JDSU RoHS-compliant small form factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 100 Mbps to 3.1 Gbps. The module complies with the ...

See the other products
JDSU
optical transceiver / SFP / Ethernet / single-mode
optical transceiver
JXP series

The JDSU 10 G multiprotocol XFP optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 to 11.35 Gbps. The module complies with the 10 G small form factor pluggable ...

See the other products
JDSU
optical transceiver / SFP / gigabit Ethernet / single-mode
optical transceiver
SFP, XFP, SFP+

WaveReady transceivers provide the network- and client-side interfaces for WaveReady muxponders and transponders, the JDSU WRM-782, and 3rd-party equipment. The modules are optimized for a wide range of protocols and are available ...

See the other products
JDSU
optical transceiver / SFP / Ethernet / high-speed
optical transceiver
JQP series

The JDSU 40 G 1310 nm QSFP+ optical transceiver is a full-duplex, photonicintegrated optic transceiver that provides a high-speed link at a signaling rate of up to 43.02 Gbps over up to 10 km of single-mode fiber. The transceiver integrates ...

See the other products
JDSU
optical transceiver / data / compact / single-mode
optical transceiver
XFP-10G-S10

The XFP-10G-S10 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S10 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s ...

optical transceiver / data / compact / single-mode
optical transceiver
XFP-10G-S40

The XFP-10G-S40 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S40 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s ...

optical transceiver / data / compact / single-mode
optical transceiver
XFP-10G-S80

The XFP-10G-S80 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S80 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s ...

optical transceiver / SFP / 5G
optical transceiver
S010

The Yamasaki Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide a reliable and costeffective solution to your SFP requirements. Yamasakis S010 SFP is compatible with CISCO® switches, and provide instant hot pluggable gigabit copper ...

See the other products
Yamasaki Optical Technology
optical transceiver / SFP / fiber optic / single-mode
optical transceiver
S41315L

Reliable, Compatible and Cost Effective Yamasaki Single Fiber Bi-Directional Gigabit SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction; ...

See the other products
Yamasaki Optical Technology
optical transceiver / SFP / gigabit Ethernet / multimode
optical transceiver
S100

The Yamasaki S100 SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 1804ft (550m) in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds ...

See the other products
Yamasaki Optical Technology
optical transceiver module / SFP / gigabit Ethernet / single-mode
optical transceiver module
S210

Yamasaki Singlemode Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise GigabitEthernet Switches and provide flexible fiber optic connectivity in Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone and workgroup ...

See the other products
Yamasaki Optical Technology
optical transceiver module / SFP / gigabit Ethernet / single-mode
optical transceiver module
S240

Yamasaki Singlemode Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise GigabitEthernet Switches and provide flexible fiber optic connectivity in Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone and workgroup ...

See the other products
Yamasaki Optical Technology
RF transceiver module / optical / analog / compact
RF transceiver module
FO

The SPINNER FO-Transceiver Modules BN 528992 are used to transmit analog RF signals over Fiber Optics. These proven modules offer very high quality and best reliability. While integrating in a system, time of development as well as the ...

optical transceiver / Ethernet / data
optical transceiver

Brocade optical transceiver segments hook up Brocade fuses, directores, backbones, HBAs, in addition to CNAs towards a wide range of data center sources, supplying Fibre Channel and Ethernet connection, and also fulfilling an array of ...

optical transceiver / SFP / Ethernet / modular
optical transceiver
MOT40G

Intel® Ethernet Modular Optics and Cabling Solution (Intel® Ethernet MOCS), includes both a modular optical transceiver and flexible optic cable. Together they are a new low-cost alternative to 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for end-of-row (EoR) ...

optical transceiver / IC / Ethernet
optical transceiver
TLK series

Texas Instruments analog and mixed signal portfolio include these analog 1G-40G Ethernet/Fiber Channel Transceiver Interface products. Using this page as resource, application notes, data sheets, and order samples may be downloaded. ...

optical transceiver / 4G / Ethernet / data
optical transceiver
TRX08GVP2540

AFCI’s SCFF optical transceivers TRX08GVP2540 for 2G/4G/8G FibreChannel applications & TRX10GVP2040 for 10G-Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications are built to a small cubic form factor (SCFF) that maintains compliance to the SFF-8431 ...

See the other products
FCI
optical transceiver / Ethernet / low-power / high-speed
optical transceiver
Leap®

AFCI’s 300Gb/s Leap® High-Speed Optical Module is faster, smaller, and more cost and power efficient than most conventional datacenter interconnects. Leap® is an optical module featuring 12-transmitters and 12-receivers, with each ...

See the other products
FCI
optical transceiver / gigabit Ethernet / high-speed / full duplex
optical transceiver
JC2 Series

The Lumentum 100G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonicintegrated optical transceiver that provides a high-speed link at a 103.125 or 111.81 Gbps aggregated data rate over up to 10 km of SMF-28. The module complies ...

See the other products
LUMENTUM
optical transceiver / SFP / gigabit Ethernet / high-speed
optical transceiver
JC4 Series

The Lumentum 100G CFP4 LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonic-integrated optic transceiver that provides a high-speed link with an aggregated data rate of either 103.125 Gbps or 111.81 Gbps over up to 10 km of SMF28. The ...

See the other products
LUMENTUM
optical transceiver / analog / bidirectional
optical transceiver
FOI-7280

Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio ...

See the other products
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC
optical transceiver / SFP / multi-mode
optical transceiver
FOI-6010

The 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Workbox from Fiberplex operates like a Swiss Army Knife in fiber optic transport operations. The FOI-6010 in conjunction with any sequence of a different of FiberPlex or other SFP/SFP+ (Small ...

See the other products
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC
optical transceiver / SFP / fiber optic / multi-mode
optical transceiver
1200042

The 1200042, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver with a bus interface specification of Multi-Mode 2KM 100BASE-FX. It has dimensions of 5.59 x 1.35 x 1.27 cm and a weight of 17.01 g. It has a Duplex LC connector type and a ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
SFP transceiver / optical / Ethernet / multi-mode
SFP transceiver
1200057

This series of SFP transceivers from Comtrol are ideally used with applications that are concerned with Ethernet switches of the RocketLinx type. These 17.01 g units are capable of hot plugging and are compatible with 100BASE-FX Fast ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
Subscribe to our newsletter
Thank you for subscribing
There was a problem with your request
Invalid email address

Receive updates on this section every two weeks.