- Power Transmission - Mechanical components >
- Motor and Motor Control >
- Other motors and accessories
Other motors and accessories
Power: 6 W - 60 W
Rotational speed: 900 rpm - 1,650 rpm
... Wild range of AC induction motors work with brake, speed reducer and control circuits are available to various automation applications depending upon different power supply. Product Applications: .Machine Tool Accessories .Cutting Equipment .Bar ...
Sesame Motor Corp.
Power: 0.07 W - 7.6 W
Torque: 0.3 Nm - 10 Nm
Rotational speed: 3,000 rpm
... Are especially suitable for compact machines due to their small size. They offer high performance in precision and dynamics. 5 sizes available Sinusoidal switching Low inertia Absolute encoder feedback, resolver Parking brake Cable output ...
SERAD
RU-87Pn series is a remote intelligent I/O expansion unit to expand I-87K series I/O modules over the RS-485 for industrial monitoring and controlling applications. The unit supports more than 30 I/O modules including analog input/output, digital input/output, ...
Power: 74.57 kW - 5,219.9 kW
Rotational speed: 900 rpm - 3,600 rpm
... Overview
Severe duty, long-lasting, high-power medium voltage motor designed for a smaller footprint. Engineered to excel in Oil & Gas, Power Generation, Mining and other extreme industrial environments and applications.
Series
Quantum ...
ATB
Power: 0 kW - 450 kW
Rotational speed: 0 rpm - 3,000 rpm
... Requirements for cutter head motors in tunnel construction
Cutter head motors are specialized electric motors installed in tunnel-boring machines (TBMs) to drive and rotate the cutter head, enabling excavation through rock and soil. Motor selection ...
ELIN Motoren GmbH
Compact IP66 brake motor with manual release, intended for applications requiring reliable holding and controlled stopping in wet, dusty or wash-down environments. The IP66 enclosure protects the motor and brake assembly against dust ingress and high-pressure ...
Dynamotor De Coster
Rotational speed: 20 rpm
... Simple easy to fit Z solutions for most microscopes Most microscopes can be retro-fitted with a motorised focus option. The standard motorised focus control provides step sizes as small as 0.002µm and provides excellent resolution for precise focus ...
The motor control center controls and protects the electric motors installed in plants.
Power: 440 kW
... MAC8-M14 SUBMERSIBLE MOTORS Rewindable submersible threephase asynchronous motors expressly designed for use with E Series pumps. Made both in 2 and 4 poles, water filled NEMA standards for 8 flanged connection. A careful study of the supports and thrust-bearing ...
Caprari
Power: 2.7 kW - 1,200 kW
Torque: 140 Nm - 80,000 Nm
Rotational speed: 100 rpm - 1,500 rpm
Today’s machine concepts have to meet strict requirements. Along with increased productivity and availability, as well as greater energy efficiency, cost reductions must also be achieved with the drive system. But with high-maintenance -transmissions ...
Baumüller Nürnberg GmbH
... The S04 series utilizes an analog control for the adjustment of power on resistive loads. Due to the unit's varistor, protection from overvoltage is provided. The device features a frequency range of 40 up to 70 Hz, and current capacity of 35 up to ...
celduc relais
Intensity: 0.6, 1.2, 2.5 A
Torque: 0.0038 Nm - 0.7 Nm
Operating temperature: -30 °C - 80 °C
... High precision stepper motor. Geometry and magnetisation optimised for smooth running Phytron ZSS stepper motors (19 - 56 mm) offer high precision combined with smooth running. With up to 102.400 approachable positions (200-step motor, driven in micro ...
Phytron GmbH
Rotational speed: 350 rpm
... Presentation
- Product: Gear Motor (Small)
- Reference / SKU: 1AM-NRV-56-GR11
- Brand: Gast (Gast Manufacturing)
- Series / Family: Air Motors
Additional information
- Product type: Gear
Gear ratio: 4, 256, 64, 16, 1,024 unit
Operating temperature: -10 °C - 60 °C
Rotational speed: 204, 51.4, 12.7, 3,270, 835 rad.min-1
... Gear motor is a generic name that a motor and a gearhead are combined. Basically, a motor has higer speed(our standard one has 2,600 mini-1~16,500mini-1). However when the customer want to use on the application, there many cases that lower torque is ...
Citizen Micro Co., Ltd.
Power: 100 kW - 1,500 kW
Intensity: 63 A - 310 A
Torque: 655 Nm - 9,646 Nm
... flameproof three-phase asynchronous motors for shearer cutting units are designed for the cutting sections of coal mining machines in underground coal mines and other similar applications. This series of motors complies with: - GB/T 3836.1-2021 Explosive ...
Jiangsu Yali explosion-proof motor Co., LTD.
Power: 30 W - 1,500 W
Rotational speed: 3,000 rpm
... Compact and reliable servo motors Flange size: 40mm, 60mm, 80mm, 86mm, 100mm, 130 mm square Rated power: 30W to 1.5kW Maximum speed: 6500 rpm Sensor: absolute or incremental encoder up to 27-bit IP rate: IP67 Options : ...
SANYO DENKI EUROPE
Power: 0.18 kW - 37 kW
Torque: 0.7 Nm - 159 Nm
Rotational speed: 3,600, 1,800 rpm
... PACKAGED PM MOTOR AND DRIVE - IE5 • Plug & Play solution • Total speed control • IP66 / NEMA 4X outdoor • Three package configurations HP Combi is two-in-one, an innovative marriage between a permanent magnet synchronous motor and a variable ...
Lafert
Power: 0.55 kW - 7.5 kW
Intensity: 2.2 A - 14.2 A
is the all new Nastec range of submersible motors for best quality, highest efficiency borehole applications. The technical characteristics and materials adopted in SUMMAG motors represent a nocompromise solution. Everything is designed to ensure maximum ...
Intensity: 0.5 A - 10 A
Torque: 78 Nm - 1,260 Nm
Bimba’s family of DC stepper motors are available in NEMA 23 and NEMA 34 sizes and are designed to work optimally with Bimba DC Stepper Drives. With features that include high torque, high bus voltage and microstepping performance, and versions that accept ...
Bimba
Metric stainless steel keystock is produced from A2 stainless steel to undersized specifications. Size is clearly marked on each piece. Precision Brand Metric Stainless Steel Keystock is an excellent alternative to steel keystock when corrosion resistance ...
... is a fast and simple way to expand the capabilities of Eurotech Multi-service IoT Edge Gateways with extra digital and analog ports. Industrial Grade - Compact and sturdy, with reliable terminal block interfaces and a wide operating temperature range ReliaGATE ...
Eurotech
Rotational speed: 360, 600, 960 rpm
... closed loop stepper motor system offers accurate and precise position control through feedback from integrated encoders. The motors feature quick response rates for ideal short pitch drive. Gain tuning is easy with the external gain adjuster. Main ...
Autonics
Power: 230 W
Torque: 3.3 Nm
Rotational speed: 2,000 rpm
The ECOMPACT® 100 is a decentral servo drive with an integrated servo amplifier. The modular design of the device enables rapid customer-specific adaptation. Options such as, sensorless operation, holding brake, connection of an internal or external measuring ...
JAT - Jenaer Antriebstechnik GmbH
... 4 Linear Inputs 16 Bit, 2 Analog Outputs 12 Bit. Features Designed to integrate with FL series based PLCs seamlessly. Easily installable Plug-and-play connectivity Inputs are Configurable and Fully Scalable Ensures ...
Renu Electronics GmbH
Intensity: 6 A
Torque: 4.6, 8.5 Nm
Operating temperature: -20 °C - 50 °C
1.8 °, 86mm, NAME 34, STD structure hybrid stepper motor
Changzhou Fulling Motor Co., Ltd
Power: 0 W - 330 W
Torque: 0 Nm - 1.56 Nm
Rotational speed: 0 rpm - 2,850 rpm
... AC-/ Asynchronous motors 2- and 4-pole with fan IGLC 100-60 AC Motors (housed) standard P: up to 330 W n: up to 2850 min-1 UV: 230 V — 400 V M: up to 156 Ncm ...
GROSCHOPP AG Drives & More
... ESP/ABS MOTOR * Motor classes 2 & 3 available * 4-pole design with two or four brushes * Endurance lifetime up to 800 hours * RFI integration optional * Next generation: - Very compact design (D=76mm, L=35mm) - Weight reduction of 30% ...
NIDEC MOTORS & ACTUATORS
Power: 5.1 ch - 44.6 ch
Intensity: 9 A - 64 A
Rotational speed: 44 rpm - 221 rpm
Unlike traditional induction motors that lose efficiency at lower speeds, Imperial Electric gearless AC machines provide unusually capable low speed, high torque operation -and consume up to 40% less power than traditional asynchronous motors. Imperial ...
Imperial Electric
Intensity: 0.95, 1.1 A
Torque: 0.06 Nm - 1.9 Nm
Operating temperature: 0 °C - 85 °C
... • StepSERVO™ technology featuring space vector current control • NEMA 11 frame size • Q programming control mode for stand-alone operation • Modbus RTU for easy PLC and HMI communication • “Boost” torque of 25-50% higher than holding torque • RS-485 ...
Applied Motion Products
... Control devices Afag offers optimal control combinations for the supply of all vibrating drives. They provide the best possible coordination and control of a wide range of feeding components. Phase angle controller IRG 1-S •Optimal control of vibration ...
Power: 0.09 kW - 30 kW
... Advantages • High efficiency —› Economical energy consumption • Extruded aluminium profile —› Corrosion protection —› Several ratings per frame size • Maintenance-free Technical Data MEDIUM-LINE,PREMIUM-LINE Motor Type: 1- or ...
ABM Greiffenberger Antriebstechnik GmbH
Power: 0.14 kW - 8.25 kW
Torque: 0.18 Nm - 143 Nm
Rotational speed: 1,000 rad.min-1 - 8,000 rad.min-1
The use of synchronous servo motors increases the energy efficiency of your application. Through the low inertial torque, our brushless AC motors of the DSM5, AKM, AKM low voltage and SM low voltage series are highly dynamic and have very low cogging. ...
SIGMATEK GmbH & Co KG
Power: 200 kW - 10,000 kW
Torque: 1,000 Nm - 100,000 Nm
Rotational speed: 300 rpm - 1,800 rpm
... Modular Slip Ring Motors of the MENZEL MEBSSL Series – Flexible and Robust Voltage ratings: 2 up 13.8 kV Mounting: IM B3 for horizontal installation IM V1 for vertical installation Standard degrees of protection: IP 55, IP 23 Cooling ...
MENZEL Elektromotoren GmbH
Exquisitely efficient small form factor BLDC motor that has peak operating efficiency at low RPM allowing custom integration with planetary gearbox. High torque from a small form factor, with low power consumption and peak performance at low RPM for quiet ...
Electrocraft
Power: 74 W - 586 W
Torque: 1.23 Nm - 4.16 Nm
Rotational speed: 0 rpm - 7,500 rpm
... The Printed Motor Works XR15Series is a compact yet very powerful brushless DC motor made for volume applications. The XR15range is an external rotor motor. This motor design delivers high power from a compact package ...
Pinted Motor Works
... STK Direct Drive motors have been designed for being integrated at the heart of servomechanisms with the aim to improve the performances of axis control of high torque motors. Thus, the use of ALXION’s Direct Drive frameless torque motors offers adequate ...
ALXION
Power: 26, 37.8 W
Intensity: 3.5, 6 A
Torque: 0.497 Nm
... The HT is the first model of high torque brushless 3-phase DC motor. SMAC currently offers the HT035 series, with 35 mm diameter and HT055 series, with 55 mm diameter. • A combination of SMAC's patent pending Halbach magnets and printed coil technology • ...
... The high degree of modularity is a design feature of CMP wormgearboxes range tank to a wide selection of input and output kits. Main features of CMP range are: - Die-cast aluminum housing on sizes 026, 030, 040, 050, 063, 075, 090 and 110. Cast ...
Transtecno
Power: 300 kW
Intensity: 106 A
Rotational speed: 4,140 rpm
... Type:MB-5120-A Usage:Type CRH2 EMU with speed of 200km/h and above Main technical features Insulation grade: 200(stator); Type: Three-phase squirrel-cage type induction traction generator Cooling method: Forced draught cooling method; Power ...
CRRC ZHUZHOU ELECTRIC CO., LTD
Gear ratio: 38 unit - 267 unit
... 6-40 RPM · 75-600 in-lbs · 1/15 - 1/10 HP · AC & DC options available Motor Specifications Enclosure: TENV(DC), TEFC(AC) Insulation: Class F (DC), Class B Minimum (AC) Bearings: Ball Rotation: Reversible Motor Type: Permanent Magnet (DC), Permanent ...
BISON
Subscribe to our newsletter
Receive updates on this section every two weeks.
Please refer to our Privacy Policy for details on how DirectIndustry processes your personal data.