- Electricity - Electronics >
- Power Supply >
- Other electric power supplies and equipment
Other electric power supplies and equipment
Input voltage: 10 V - 45 V
Output voltage: 3.3, 12 V
Power: 150, 800, 300, 450, 600 W
... Overview
The Vicor SOSA™-aligned power supply is a COTS module for 3U Open VPX (VITA62) systems developed to the SOSA standard. It uses Vicor proprietary power-conversion technology to deliver high efficiency and high power density in a rugged, ...
VICOR
Voltage: 46.4 V - 55.2 V
Energy capacity: 10, 5, 15, 20 kWh
Our residential energy storage system has been designed with an intelligent and all-in-one concept that allows for integration with solar power systems, lithium-ion battery energy storage systems, and home energy management. Our flexible and efficient ...
CAMEL GROUP CO., LTD
Energy capacity: 10, 15, 20 kWh
Power: 4.4 kW - 10.5 kW
... Our new DC high-voltage storage system stands for quality made in Germany. Ultra-slim system with high energy density – fits behind any door Flexible in three expansion stages: 10/15/20 kWh Meets the highest German safety standards in product ...
VARTA Microbattery GmbH
Did you know that even the most modern power networks are not perfect and voltage sags are the most common cause of equipment malfunction in today’s automated industry? The PCS100 AVC-40, built on a proven and dependable converter platform, provides instant ...
ABB UPS and power conditioning products
Input voltage: 380 V - 1,140 V
Output voltage: 0 V - 1,500 V
Current: 0 A - 20,000 A
... - Flexible Combination. - Efficient Topology. - On-grid Hydrogen Production Solution. - Off-grid Hydrogen Production Solution. High-power supply system with multiple DC power modules, featuring with separate regulation of voltage, current or power, ...
SUZHOU VEICHI Electric Co., Ltd.
Input voltage: 85 V - 305 V
Output voltage: 5, 12, 15, 24, 48 V
Current: 60, 26.7, 21.4, 13.4, 6.7 A
LMF320-23Bxx series are one of Mornsun’s enclosed AC-DC switching power supply. It features universal AC input and at the same time accepts DC input voltage, cost-effective, built-in active PFC function, high efficiency and high reliability. These converters ...
MORNSUN Guangzhou Science & Technology Co.,Ltd.
Voltage: 1,040 V - 1,400 V
Energy capacity: 2,300 kWh
Power: 1,100 kW
... Intensium® Max megawatt energy storage system for renewables Saft’s megawatt scale Li-ion containerized energy storage systems for grids and renewable energy sources provide invaluable flexibility. The containerized energy storage system smooths the ...
SAFT
Input voltage: 380 V - 480 V
Output voltage: 380 V - 690 V
Current: 26 A - 125 A
The HMV01 supply units generate a DC bus voltage from the supply voltage. They come in rectifier and rectifier/regeneration variants. Rectifier/regeneration variants can also feed regenerative energy back into the supply network, keeping the DC bus voltage ...
Input voltage: 80 V
Current: 0 A - 200 A
... PROGRAMMABLE POWER SOURCE FOR ORBITAL WELD HEADS The model 514 brings the benefits of true digital technology to the orbital welding customer: unparalleled accuracy, repeatability, and reliability. Digital technology forever eliminates the need for ...
Magnatech LLC
Input voltage: 90 V - 264 V
Output voltage: 8.4 V - 16.8 V
Current: 3 A
... ► Universal AC Input / Full Range ► Li-ion battery Charger Between 4V-18V with Single Port ► Charging Method: CC and CV ► Various Operating Status Indicator ► Double Insulation. High Insulation Voltage Ensure Safety Usage ► 2 Cells / 4 ...
ShenZhen Click Technology Co.,LTD
The MY600 Digital Insulation Tester has enhanced operation compared to the conventional model, by using a shortened measurement time and color indicating judging function. This is a new concept in insulation testing and includes enhanced communication ...
Voltage: 600 V
... The Sunny Boy Storage 3.7/5.0/6.0 is a high-performance SMA battery inverter for private homes. Larger storage systems are easy to implement and are flexible to expand with a total of three battery connections. Ideal for grid-connected systems Multistring ...
SMA Regelsysteme
... AC/DC fast charging terminal FASTEO, charging up to 4 vehicules at the same time, 4 in 1, on private or pubic spaces. Main characteristics • Installation: ground anchoring • Built-in protection and compact footprint • Integrated dynamic power ...
Cahors
Hot swap controllers that limit inrush current and act as electronic fuses in hot swap circuits.
Molten salt energy storage is the best physical energy storage method in the world at present. Heat is stored with salt by absorbing heat to turn it from cold to hot, to finally realize comprehensive energy service of heating, power generation and cooling. ...
Xizi Clean Energy
Filter Reactors when used in combination with capacitor bank produces series tuned harmonic filter circuits and when used in combination with capacitor banks and resistors, they form broadband harmonic filter circuits. It is highly recommended to specify ...
Power: 400 kW
The Sonic One 400 is an ultra-fast charging station designed to significantly reduce charging times in short-stay locations, such as service stations or rest areas. With a maximum power of 400 kW (500 A) in Boost mode, it guarantees the delivery of energy ...
CIRCUTOR
Power: 400 kW
Output voltage: 150, 920 V
The Sonic One 400 is an ultra-fast charging station designed to significantly reduce charging times in short-stay locations, such as service stations or rest areas. With a maximum power of 400 kW (500 A) in Boost mode, it guarantees the delivery of energy ...
CIRCUTOR
Power: 400 kW
Output voltage: 150, 920 V
The Sonic One 400 is an ultra-fast charging station designed to significantly reduce charging times in short-stay locations, such as service stations or rest areas. With a maximum power of 400 kW (500 A) in Boost mode, it guarantees the delivery of energy ...
CIRCUTOR
Input voltage: 85 V - 270 V
Output voltage: 48 V
Current: 4 A
The power supply units in the SNT92 series are powerful and robust switching power supply units for supplying sensitive loads in harsh industrial environments. These properties are achieved, among other things, by integrating a modern design with good ...
FEAS GmbH
Input voltage: 85 V - 270 V
Output voltage: 24 V
Current: 20 A
The power supply units in the SNT125 series are powerful and robust switching power supply units for supplying sensitive loads in harsh industrial environments. These properties are achieved, among other things, by integrating a modern design with good ...
FEAS GmbH
Input voltage: 115, 230 V
Output voltage: 10 V
Current: 1.4 A
The power supplies of the PSGK series are powerful and robust devices with linear controlled output voltage. Under assistance of linear regulation transistors, the smoothed DC voltage is converted into a highly stabilized output. The disadvantage of this ...
FEAS GmbH
Input voltage: 230, 115 V
Output voltage: 24 V
Current: 5 A
... The FLEX range of products offers 1, 2, and 3-phase input up to 500W with a current rating ranging to 25A and power flexibility that reaches 50% of the rated current In. The declared ambient temperature operations field starts from -25 up to 70°C. Three ...
ADELSYSTEM
Input voltage: 230, 115 V
Output voltage: 24 V
Current: 3 A
... The FLEX range of products offers 1, 2, and 3-phase input up to 500W with a current rating ranging to 25A and power flexibility that reaches 50% of the rated current In. The declared ambient temperature operations field starts from -25 up to 70°C. Three ...
ADELSYSTEM
Input voltage: 115, 230 V
Output voltage: 24 V
Current: 7.5 A
... The FLEX range of products offers 1, 2, and 3-phase input up to 500W with a current rating ranging to 25A and power flexibility that reaches 50% of the rated current In. The declared ambient temperature operations field starts from -25 up to 70°C. ...
ADELSYSTEM
... Vibration tester is used for discovering the early faults, simulating the actual working condition and the structure strength test, the product application is wide, the application width is obvious, the test effect is remarkable and reliable. It is composed ...
The PCE-ERT 10 is a handy measuring instrument, which allows fast and easy determination of the earth resistance. The earthing device determines the earth resistance with three-wire technology in three measuring ranges up to 2000 Ω. By means of a rotary ...
The electrical tester PCE-CBA 10 is a car battery tester and allows fast and easy testing of 12V voltage starting batteries. The electrical tester has various test modes to determine the condition of the car battery. The LC display of the electrical tester ...
... Product overview
The Huazheng HZYA-2Z-I is a portable handheld on-load switch tester with English menu prompts. It is compact, lightweight and designed for high anti-interference performance, reducing field operator workload. It is intended ...
Huazheng Electric
Internationally, conductivity and internal resistance testing have become widely used in the daily maintenance of batteries, replacing the traditional voltage inspection method. Since conductivity or internal resistance reflects the internal condition ...
Huazheng Electric
The battery internal conductance tester uses a color resistance touch screen. The instrument can be operated by finger or stylus, making it flexible and convenient. It is a digital, multifunctional, portable tester designed for fast and accurate measurement ...
Huazheng Electric
Voltage: 768 V
Energy capacity: 75 kWh
Power: 50 kW
Grid Renewable Energy Storage Power Supply (GRES) is an intelligent and modular power supply equipment integrating lithium battery and PCS, which can have access to new energy, power grid, diesel generator to provide users with green, environmental protection, ...
Sicon Chat Union Electric Co., Ltd
Voltage: 380 V
Energy capacity: 150 kWh
Power: 100 kW
Grid Renewable Energy Storage Power Supply (GRES) is an intelligent and modular power supply equipment integrating lithium battery and PCS, which can have access to new energy, power grid, diesel generator to provide users with green, environmental protection, ...
Sicon Chat Union Electric Co., Ltd
Voltage: 400 V
Energy capacity: 4,160 kWh
Power: 2,000 kW
SCU uses standard battery modules, PCS modules, BMS, EMS, and other systems to form standard containers to build large-scale grid-side energy storage projects. The standardized and prefabricated design reduces user customization time and construction ...
Sicon Chat Union Electric Co., Ltd
ELC line conditioner is a voltage optimization and protection device that adjusts the network voltage to the optimum value, corrects the phase imbalance, and protects expensive equipment by filtering electrical noises so that electrical devices and machines ...
Edit Elektronik
Input voltage: 208, 415, 380, 220 V
Output voltage: 0 V - 760 V
Current: 0 A - 600 A
AVS Voltage Source is an AC Power supply whose Output Voltage can be adjusted. In AVS produced with thyristor technology, voltage changes are made without interruption. Voltage switching can be done under full load. In standard devices, the output voltage ...
Edit Elektronik
They are filter reactors used to reduce the current harmonics (THDI) in the network installation to the values required by the standards. It is used in Reactive Power Compensation systems to limit the overcurrents that occur during the switching of the ...
Edit Elektronik
... Product description
The 8018-HD BMS testing system is designed for parameter calibration, verification and production testing of battery management systems for electric vehicles and energy storage. It supports simulated battery outputs, high-precision ...
DC/DC power supplyTDQ06S24F-4&
Input voltage: 60 V - 160 V
Output voltage: 5, 15, 24 V
Current: 6, 10, 30 A
The Railway series is a new generation of isolated DC-DC power module. It adopts industry non-standard quarter-brick structure with high efficiency and power density, low output ripple and noise. The Railway Power Supplies can be used in train lighting ...
SICHUAN CHANGHONG BATTERY CO., LTD.
... ■ Three-tier architecture design, hierarchical management ■ High-rate 8C charging and discharging ■ Real-time monitoring and protection, communication and reporting ■ Excellent thermal management performance, IP67 protection level ...
SICHUAN CHANGHONG BATTERY CO., LTD.
... ■ High-voltage 600VDC platform with superior consistency performance, energy storage battery pack applications ■ Real-time monitoring, protection and information interaction reporting ■ Integrated design of charging and discharging ports, with universal ...
SICHUAN CHANGHONG BATTERY CO., LTD.
Input voltage: 95 V - 264 V
Output voltage: 5 V - 110 V
Current: 2 A - 14 A
... The PFC 252R-HSA-F3 series dual-output railway AC-DC power supplies with pure convection cooling deliver up to 250W output power. The units employ active power factor correction (PFC) to convert a universal ac-input (95V to 264Vac) to two outputs. The ...
ABSOPULSE Electronics Ltd.
Input voltage: 95 V - 264 V
Output voltage: 0 V - 264 V
Current: 0 A - 4 A
The VFC500 variable AC power source delivers up to 500VA at any frequency 40 … 440Hz; output voltage is continuously adjustable from 0 … 264Vrms. The unit uses PWM technology to synthesize a precision regulated sinusoidal output with less than 5% total ...
ABSOPULSE Electronics Ltd.
Input voltage: 95 V - 264 V
Output voltage: 125, 110, 48, 24 V
Current: 8, 9, 20, 41 A
The PFC 419F-EH series is an industrial quality AC-DC Eurocard (plug‐in) module with power factor corrected input. It uses field proven topology to deliver up to 1kW output power. It is a mature design with large design headroom and is rated for operation ...
ABSOPULSE Electronics Ltd.
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 6,500 V
Current: 6 mA
... The AF2WR power supply generates a high voltage, which is needed to run ionizers. The AF2WR power supply can power up to 2 antistatic devices, features external jack connections, and is mounted in a painted metal box with an ON/OFF control switch, ...
Elettromeccanica Bonato sas
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 7,000 V
Current: 3 mA
... The APS2 power supply generates the high voltage necessary for the operation of ionizers. The APS2 power supply can power up to 2 antistatic devices, features external jack connections, and is mounted in a painted metal box with an ON/OFF control switch, ...
Elettromeccanica Bonato sas
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 7,000 V
Current: 3 mA
... The APSX2 generates the high voltage required for ionizer operation. The APSX2 power supply can power up to 2 antistatic devices, features external jack connections, and is mounted in a painted metal box with an ON/OFF control switch, standby, service, ...
Elettromeccanica Bonato sas
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 24, 48 V
Current: 0.8 A
The Power Supply ZL-24-08 is constructed with the integration of an overvoltage protection. The device is equipped with a resistance feature against excess voltage and short circuiting circumstances. It is built with a casing that is compatible with a ...
APLISENS S.A.
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 24 V
Current: 2 mA - 50 mA
... The ZL-24-01 power supply is used with a 230 V, 50 Hz AC network supply to power devices requiring direct current (output voltage in the range 5 ÷ 30 V, standard value 24 V). The product is available with two voltage DC output 2x24 V DC (2x50mA). To ...
APLISENS S.A.
Input voltage: 0 V - 0 V
Output voltage: 24 V
The ZS-30Ex1, manufactured by Aplisens, is an intrinsically safe power supply and isolator that has a 24 V DC power supply and full galvanic separation of circuits. It features an accuracy rate of 0.1% and its casing can be fitted on a standard TS35 rail. ...
APLISENS S.A.
Input voltage: 90 V - 264 V
Output voltage: 12 V
Current: 12.5 A
... DC input on request Operating Temperature -40 ... +70 °C Overvoltage Category OV2 Completely vaccum encapsulately Active Inrush Current Limiting Overvoltage Category 3 Base Plate Cooling Applications Plug-and-Play Power Supply Unit for Sensitive ...
MTM Power Messtechnik Mellenbach GmbH
Input voltage: 90 V - 300 V
Output voltage: 3.3 V
Current: 1.5 A
... Smallest Dimensions Overvoltage Category 2 Efficiency - ≥66 % Dimensions - 42,0 x 30,0 x 18,2 mm Weight - 50 g ...
MTM Power Messtechnik Mellenbach GmbH
Input voltage: 90 V - 300 V
Output voltage: 3.3 V
Current: 1.5 A
... Product overview
AC/DC power module PMAS5 S3,3-L, 5 W output, single 3.3 V output, horizontal orientation for PCB mounting, compact dimensions.
Features
- Wide input range: AC 90 - 264 V / DC 100 - 300 V
- Compact
MTM Power Messtechnik Mellenbach GmbH
... Standalone battery operation 230V and 110V appliance testing Visual pass/fail test indicator Bond current @ 25A/10A/100mA Insulation resistance @ 500V Leakage current @ 230V Re-defining rapid safety testing, the Transmille 6080A battery powered ...
... Standalone battery operation Visual pass/fail test indicator Bond current @ 25A / 10A / 100mA Insulation resistance @ 500V Leakage Current @ 230V Re-defining rapid safety testing, the Transmille 5080 battery powered portable appliance tester provides ...
Input voltage: 7 V - 28 V
Output voltage: 3 V - 24 V
Current: 10 mA - 1,500 mA
The LPS-20 is a microprocessor-based current and voltage source especially designed for the operation of LEDs, OLEDs and other light sources requiring high resolution, very low noise operating voltage and current that is controllable and measureable. ...
Input voltage: 85 V - 240 V
Output voltage: 24 V
Current: 0 A - 15 A
The LPS-250 is a microprocessor-based power supply for the operation of lamps up to 250W requiring high resolution controllable with very low noise operating current such as calibration standard lamps and auxiliary lamps. It is set-up for full remote ...
Input voltage: 18 V - 24 V
Output voltage: 14 V
Current: 0 A - 10 A
The LPS-100 is a microprocessor-based power supply for the operation of lamps up to 100W and 14V requiring high resolution controllable with very low noise operating current such as calibration standard lamps and auxiliary lamps. It is set-up for full ...
Input voltage: 24 V
Output voltage: 0 V - 10 V
Current: 0 A - 0.02 A
... Short description
- 1-channel measuring transmitter power supply in DuoTec-Failsafe technology with self-monitoring for powering 2-wire transmitters
- Certified to IEC 61508 SIL2
- Outputs: 0/4-20 mA, 1-5 V / 0-10 VDC; square-rootable
- 4
Input voltage: 19 V - 30 V
Output voltage: 17.3 V - 22.4 V
Current: 0 mA - 24 mA
... The MSK 200 is a 1-channel transmitter power supply for feeding 2-wire signal converters. It is intrinsically safe designed and SIL2 certified. The MSK 200 is equipped with an ATEX-compliant 4-20mA input, two programmable SIL2 relay contacts, a transmitter ...
Input voltage: 24 V
Output voltage: -12 V - 12 V
Current: 0 A - 12 A
... DC-ATX power supply with ultra wide input range 6…36VDC 160W / 6-36VDC / +5Vsb/+3,3V/+5V/+/-12V The robust ATX DC/DC converter is characterised by its high efficiency and wide input voltage range. To achieve a good thermal management, the power modules ...
Bicker Elektronik GmbH
Input voltage: 90 V - 264 V
Output voltage: -12 V - 12 V
Current: 0 A - 14 A
... ATX Power Supply for fanless applications Fanless Industrial PC power supply 120W / 90-264VAC / PFC / ATX The ATX PC power supply BEP-510 is designed for the installation into fanlessly operating computers for industrial applications. Its innovative ...
Bicker Elektronik GmbH
Input voltage: 90 V - 264 V
Output voltage: -12 V - 12 V
Current: 0.5 A - 15.5 A
... Fanless 200W ATX power supply Fanless Industrial PC power supply 200W / 90-264VAC / PFC / ATX Thanks to an innovative circuit design, the 200W industrial PC power supply is characterized by an excellent voltage regulation. Additionally, at full load, ...
Bicker Elektronik GmbH
The Apollo 600+ features a built-in camera for visual test records, a USB memory port for data transfer and a comprehensive range of electrical safety tests with user configurable test sequences and checklists for PAT, PPM and PPE. It has storage for ...
... The CR line conditioners offer professionals a high level of reliability, thanks to both the high professional level of the components used and the stringent production control procedures. The CR line conditioners are electronic, because both the control ...
The electronic control circuit checks plant data and guarantees a reliable and completely automatic operation of the connected load.
Voltage: 24 V - 360 V
The charge regulator implements the very important function of brake system, that makes first of all safe a LAYER wind-power plant. Our electronic brake system decelerates wind generators immediately in a very reliable and safe way and, in the meantime, ...
Mobile battery tester for voltage measurement; measurement for the electrical internal resistance and the electrochemical impedance of a battery block; capacity test via logging of current values and voltage curves; integrated Bluetooth interface, integrated ...
GOSSEN METRAWATT GmbH
... The test instrument is used for the testing of the communication between the charging station and the electric vehicle – with type 2 connector socket (mode 3 charging). The test instrument is connected between the charging station and the electric ...
GOSSEN METRAWATT GmbH
... Analog high-voltage insulation measuring instrument with the following voltages: 100, 250, 500 and 1000 V (per EN 61 557 part 1) and 1500, 2000, 2500 and 5000 V. - Large measuring range from 10 k to 1 T Ohm - Easy to read logarithmic display - Measuring ...
GOSSEN METRAWATT GmbH
... LCD display showing battery charge percentage, hours of operation and power consumption of each active output. LED light (230 lumens) with 5 operating modes: fixed (low, medium, high intensity); intermittent; SOS. DC socket for charging ...
TELWIN
... LCD display showing battery charge percentage, operating hours and power consumption of each active output. LED light (230 lumens) with 5 operating modes: fixed (low, medium, high intensity); intermittent; SOS. DC socket for charging via ...
TELWIN
... Tester used to verify the charge status of the 6/12V batteries (WET, GEL,AGM, PbCa). It is very compact, practical, easy to use and allows operations without disconnecting the battery from the vehicle; this is an enormous time saver during testing operations ...
TELWIN
Ideal for rework stations on EV vehicle production lines, the EVB 5100 Battery Module Balancing Machine uses the most efficient technologies to equalize voltage differences between modules. Its wide operating range and customization capabilities makes ...
The BA1500 has been specially designed to analyse all lead-Acid battery chemistry in the Aviation industry. The icon based 4,3” touchscreen control display allow any technician to begin as an expert. No training is required to operate the instrument. ...
... InteliSENS® HF Series High-Frequency Spark Testers are designed to meet International Standards for wire insulation testing. UL1581, EN50356, IEC62230. High-Frequency Spark testers enable greatly increased production line speeds compared with mains ...
Subscribe to our newsletter
Receive updates on this section every two weeks.
Please refer to our Privacy Policy for details on how DirectIndustry processes your personal data.