Fiber optic transceiver module 400G OSFP
8-channelsingle-modehigh-speed

fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
for fiber optics
Number of channels
8-channel
Other characteristics
single-mode, QSFP, high-speed

Description

Eoptolink is producing full range of OSFP (Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable) a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G or 4x100G). It is slightly wider and deeper than the QSFP-DD but it still supports 32 OSFP ports per 1U front panel, enabling 12.8 Tbps per 1U switch slot. OSFP is designed to support the next generation of 800G optics modules that will use eight lanes of 100Gbps, and offers backwards compatibility with 100G QSFP. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by CMIS (Common Management Interface Specification). OSFP 400G Eoptolink’s EOLO-134HG-5H-M OSFP DR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber. They are operating on 1310nm wavelength, and are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the OSFP MSA. OSFP 400G Eoptolink’s EOLO-164HG-02 OSFP FR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 2km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the OSFP MSA. OSFP 2x200G Eoptolink’s EOLO-164HG-E-02-1 2XFR4, 2x200G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 2km singlemode fiber.

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of Eoptolink Technology Incorporation‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.