Fiber optic transceiver module 100G QSFP28
gigabit Ethernet4-channeldata

fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
for fiber optics, gigabit Ethernet
Number of channels
4-channel
Other characteristics
data, single-mode, QSFP, high-speed

Description

Eoptolink's single lambda QSFP28 are used for 100G Ethernet application in Data Centers, High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment, Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections. QSFP28 DR Single Lambda 100G PN: EOLQ-131HG-O-5H-X Eoptolink’s EOLQ-131HG-O-5H QSFP28 DR 100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 500m single mode fiber. They are operating on 1311nm wavelength, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. QSFP28 FR Single Lambda 100G PN: EOLQ-131HG-O-02-X Eoptolink’s EOLQ-131HG-O-02 QSFP28 FR 100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km single mode fiber. They are operating on 1311nm wavelength, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. QSFP28 DR Single Lambda 100G PN: EOLQ-131HG-O-10-X Eoptolink’s EOLQ-131HG-O-10 QSFP28 LR 100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber. They are operating on 1311nm wavelength, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. -Operate on Single lambda 100G -Supports 103 / 112Gbps aggregate bit rates -Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Lowest Power dissipation -Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint -Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant -RoHS Compliant -Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0~+70℃

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of Eoptolink Technology Incorporation‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.