Fiber optic transceiver module 100G CFP4
gigabit Ethernet4-channeldata

fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
for fiber optics, gigabit Ethernet
Number of channels
4-channel
Other characteristics
data, single-mode

Description

Eoptolink CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 and CFP4-100GBASE-ER4 module supports a link length of 10, 20 and 40km on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. -Supports 103Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rates -Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation < 5.5W -Up to 10km, 40km transmission on SMF -Hot-Pluggable CFP4 Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface -Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant -RoHS Compliant -Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5°C~+75°C -Compliant with CFP4 MSA Specification -MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring -No external reference clock Application -OTU4 4I1-9D1F -100GBASE-LR4 and 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet -Data center

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of Eoptolink Technology Incorporation‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.