Radio transceivers

133 companies | 566 products
Filters
  • What’s new?
    Submit
versatile wireless communication module - MDS Mercury series

From the leading innovative company comes MDS Mercury™ Series by GE. It is made to Provide optimum performance each and every time in any aspect of it's operation or...

{{productDetail[50469]}}
radio receiver / explosion-proof - G053/11 series

This radio receiver operates under EnOcean protocol with only 1 channel that has potential...

{{productDetail[9224]}}
radio receiver - 868 MHz | 789-60x series

This reliable 4- channel EnOcean radio receivers with a standard type DIN-rail enclosure, used for mounting circuit breakers and equipment racks switches 4 independent electrical devices....

{{productDetail[1012]}}
infrared transceiver / for touch probe - SE 540

The stylus of a TS three-dimensional touch trigger probe is deflected upon contact with a workpiece surface....

infrared transceiver / for touch probe - SE 640 - SE 642

The SE 642 is a common transmitter that is essentially used as a receiver unit...

{{productDetail[155]}}
WiFi transceiver module - 2.4 GHz | UWTC-REC6

Through common wireless transceiver units of OMEGA, you can get rid of the cable link between your antenna and device. Just attach this transceiver with the analogue input on your tool and you will be capable of receiving wireless size from several dissimilar wireless...

{{productDetail[19150]}}
radio transceiver - 868.3 MHz | RF Rx SW868-TCP/IP

The Steute Wireless receiver RF Rx SW868-TCP/IP is a wireless receiver that features UDP or TCP/IP communication and a connection consisting...

USB transceiver module / radio - max. 60 mA, 915 MHz | RF RxT SW915-USB

The steute RF RxT SW915-USB is a wireless receiver/repeater with a variety of operating modes. It has...

radio receiver - max. 6 A, 868.3 MHz | RF Rx SW868-1W

The Steute Wireless receiver RF Rx SW868-1W features sWave wireless technology, with one channel of potential-free...

radio receiver - max. 6 A, 868.3 MHz | RF Rx SW868-4W

The features of this product are numerous, such as the advanced sWave wireless technology, four change-over...

radio receiver - max. 6 A, 915 MHz | RF Rx SW915-2W-RS232

This wireless receiver features a two-channel (wireless), potential-free relay outputs receiver with sWave® wireless technology....

{{productDetail[16460]}}
SFP transceiver / multi-mode - IP 65 - IP 67

Due to their compact design, low price and a wide range of offers, electro-optical converters that use a small-form factor...

{{productDetail[4736]}}
radio transceiver / portable - 12.5/25 kHz | CM200™

Motorola CM200 mobile two-way radio helps drivers in improving their concentrate on the road. The radio features large controls for easy operability and a front-facing...

radio transceiver / portable - 12.5/25 kHz | CM300™

With a versatile 32 channels, powerful 4-watt speaker and alphanumeric display, the CM300 mobile two-way radio lets users...

{{productDetail[5104]}}
GPS receiver module - R&S®TSMX-PPS2

The R&S®TSMX-PPS2 GPS Module with PPS output suitable for high precision instruments,...

HF transceiver / radio - 1.5 - 30 MHz | R&S®M3SR series

Rohde and Schwarz made this series 4100 software-defined radio series to work with a sensible setup and to be reliable for all sorts of authorities and organizations. This is popular...

VHF transceiver / UHF / radio / for airborne applications - R&S®M3A

The R&S®M3AR family presents a modular design and up-to-date technology with its software defined, multiband-capable airborne transceivers. This indicates to extraordinary MTBF values and an extensive lifespan. The compact...

HF receiver module / VXI - 300 Hz - 30 MHz | R&S®EM010

The R&S EM010 VXI HF receiver is made with a DSP-based setup that works on frequencies from 300Hz to 30MHz. It works with AMMOS...

{{productDetail[9019]}}
radio transceiver / rugged / for sites / for mining - 900 MHz | Trimble® SNB900

The Trimble GNSS radio is designed for construction with is flexible configuration options and rugged...

radio transceiver / rugged / for mining / for sites - max. 2.4 GHz | Trimble® SNRX20

These durable Trimble on machine radios allow users to communicate...

GNSS receiver / reference station - ST400

This product is attached to the cutting edge...

{{productDetail[38313]}}
SFP transceiver / multi-mode - 100BASE-FX, Fast Ethernet | 1200042

The 1200042, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver with a bus interface specification...

SFP transceiver / multi-mode - 100BASE-FX | 1200057

This series of SFP transceivers from Comtrol are ideally used with applications that are...

SFP transceiver / single-mode - 100BASE-FX, Fast Ethernet | 1200043

The SFP Single-Mode 30KM, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver that acts as an...

SFP transceiver / single-mode - 100BASE-FX | 1200058

The SFP Single-Mode 30KM, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver that acts as an...

SFP transceiver / multi-mode - 1000BASE-SX, Gigabit Ethernet | 1200044

The SFP Single-Mode 550M Gigabit Ethernet, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver...

{{productDetail[41109]}}
radio remote control receiver - 48 - 230 VAC, 6 outputs, 151 x 129 x 61 mm | MR06

The IKUSI MR06 series receivers have a robust, durable design and feature external troubleshooting...

radio remote control receiver - 48 - 230 VAC, 11 outputs, 205 x 156 x 62 mm | MR11

The MR11 Industrial Crane Solution by Ikusi is a highly field-customizable receiver with...

radio remote control receiver - 9 - 35 VDC, 10 outputs, 151 x 129 x 61 mm | MP10

The MP10 has an External LED for troubleshooting. This product...

radio remote control receiver - 9 - 35 VDC, 29 outputs, 285 x 200 x 110 mm | R70

The R70 is a multiband radio with full-duplex communication device that protects frequencies from...

radio remote control receiver - 350 x 250 x 150 mm | R70 PLUS

The R70 PLUS is a mulitband radio that contains a full-duplex communication. This product features its...

{{productDetail[19676]}}
radio transceiver - FSE 308

HBC Radiomatic's FSE 308 is a plug & play receiver for chain hoists. It has a Han 10 connection for direct mounting to different...

radio transceiver - FSE 312

The FSE 312 is a plug and play radio transceiver specifically designed for industrial cranes. It has at most 12 black and white commands plus...

radio transceiver - FSE 510

The FSE 510 manufactured by HBC Radiomatic is a radio transceiver that is specially engineered for cranes and machinery installed with CAN interface. It is an electrically isolated...

radio transceiver - FSE 511

The FSE 511 comes with a 12 relay outputs with 8 additional digital outputs. Its robust plastic housing is built with a protection rating of IP 65. This product is using a harting plug or...

radio transceiver - FSE 512

The FSE 512 is specifically designed for industrial applications. It has three dual-step drives ensure reliability during operation....

{{productDetail[19674]}}
radio transceiver - RTX500

The RTX500 Works with radio-based magnetic display MA503WL....

{{productDetail[16025]}}
wireless LAN client bridge - RAC2000 Serie

The RAC2000 series ads-tecs rugged access clients will offer a solution to the solid WLAN infrastructure....

{{productDetail[67305]}}
wireless LAN client bridge - RAC2000 Serie

The Ex Receivers are explosion-proof radio remote control receiver units...

wireless LAN client bridge - RAC2000 Serie

The Cavotec offers this radio remote control...

radio remote control receiver - 12 - 380 V | MC-IRX

The MC-IRX series of remote control receiver units from Cavotec may be used with...

{{productDetail[15903]}}
analog signal receiver / wireless - WR 300

The re­ceiv­er mod­ule records the mea­sure­ments of up to 100 sen­sors. These are then trans­mit­ted via CAN bus to the store...

{{productDetail[55564]}}
radio transceiver - 450 ms, -25 - 70 °C | MFSHL AC8/AC16

RX MFSHL receivers are compact, light-weight, versatile, and come equipped with up to 16...

radio receiver / vehicle-mount - RX DC Mobile

The RX DC Mobile is a small and light-weight receiver for your...

radio remote control receiver / fieldbus - 12 - 24 V, 450 ms | RX 6  RX 20

This HETRONIC receiver model comes in a compact and highly...

radio receiver - IP65 | RX-HL series

The RX HL is a highly versatile receiver for digital and proportional applications due to its innovative...

radio receiver - RX ES BUS

The HETRONIC receiver is the link between the transmitter and the machine in your radio...

{{productDetail[38120]}}
wireless transceiver / collector - iFLEX TRS series

Wireless sensors are the ideal solution for quick and cost-effective installation on cranes or other mobile machines. Since these sensors utilize radio connection instead of costly and time consuming cabling, they will be connected to a wireless counterpart.

iFLEX...

{{productDetail[1429]}}
radio transceiver / portable - GM140

An economical solution for organisations with a mobile workforce, the easy-to-use GM140 offers fundamental functionality to ensure efficient and effective communications...

radio transceiver / portable - GM340

A simple and effective two-way radio for vehicle-based staff, the GM340 can easily increase productivity by keeping users in contact with base and the team.

Easy-to-use...

radio transceiver / portable - GM360

A versatile solution for organisations with a mobile workforce, the easy-to-use GM360 offers a comprehensive set of features that can be easily customised to reflect the communications needs of a growing vehicle-based team.
In...

radio transceiver / portable - GM380

A sophisticated tool for professionals who demand more from their communications solutions, the GM380 offers a wide range of features designed to...

{{productDetail[6147]}}
Subscribe to our newsletter
Thank you for subscribing
There was a problem with your request
Invalid email address

Receive updates on this section every two weeks.

With DirectIndustry you can: Find a nearby distributor | Contact the manufacturer to get an estimate or a price Examine product characteristics and technical specifications | View PDF catalogs and other online documentation